Registration for new blended learning opportunities now open. To learn more about these options and to register click here.

District Directory

Below is an online directory for district administration. The latest contact credentials can be found below (email, phone, position).

Search the Directory

The directory records are listed in alphabetical order, however you can utilize the filter tool as the list grows.  You can use one or more fields to filter against. Clear the fields to effectively reset the directory listings.


Name Position Phone Email
  Alecia Watson TOC & USW Payroll (250) 748-0321 ext. 234 Email
  Angela Peterson MyEdBC Help Desk (250) 748-0321 ext. 300 Email
  Annette West CUPE Dispatch Clerk (250) 709-3300 Email
  Barb Cunnah Administrative Secretary to the Associate Superintendents (250) 748-0321 ext. 247 Email
  Breanne Heslop Payroll and Benefits Manager (250) 748-0321 ext. 211 Email
  Brenda Lee District Early Literacy Teacher (250) 748-0321 ext. 320 Email
  Charlie Coleman District Principal, Indigenous Education (Temporary) (250) 748-0321 ext. 235 Email
  Claire Spencer Executive Assistant to the Secretary-Treasurer (250) 748-0321 ext. 201 Email
  CUPE/USW Dispatch CUPE Dispatch Clerk (250) 709-3300 Email
  Dave Roberts Buyer (250) 748-0321 ext. 229 Email
  Donna Whyte Receptionist/Receivables Clerk (250) 748-0321 ext. 200 Email
  Gina Kueber District Wellness and Absence Management Coordinator (250) 748-0321 Email
  Glen Posey District Principal of Instruction and Innovation K-12 (250) 748-0321 ex. 230 Email
  Ian Murray Manager of Facilities (250) 748-0338 ext. 262 Email
  Iva Allen Resource Services Assistant (250) 748-0321 ext. 242 Email
  Jason Sandquist Secretary Treasurer (250) 748-0321 ext. 201 Email
  Jessica Sanchez TOC Dispatch Clerk (250) 748-2141 Email
  Karen Blow Assistant Secretary-Treasurer (250) 748-0321 ext. 222 Email
  Karen Petersen District Principal of Inclusive Education Support (250) 748-0321 ext. 226 Email
  Kerrie Bainbridge Accounting Clerk (250) 748-0321 ext. 203 Email
  Kevin O’Donnell District Vice-Principal of International Programs (250) 746-0744 Email
  Larry Mattin Director of Instruction (Secondary) (250) 748-0321 ext. 247 Email
  Laura Worsley Accounting Clerk Assistant (250) 748-0321 ext. 204 Email
  Lisa Bronson Payroll - CUPE (250) 748-0321 ext. 212 Email
  Lisa Read District Instructional Technology Coordinator (250) 748-0321 ext. 281 Email
  Liz Hollands-Gamble District Principal of International Programs (250) 746-0744 Email
  Louise Smith Shipping/Receiving Clerk (250) 748-0321 ext. 240 Email
  Mike Russell Director of Communications (250) 510-6044 Email
  Nicole Brown Human Resources Administrative Assistant (250) 748-0321 ext. 223 Email
  Robyn Gray Superintendent of Schools (250) 748-0321 ext. 215 Email
  Roma Medves Human Resources Manager (250) 748-0321 ext. 221 Email
  Sheryl Koers Associate Superintendent (250) 748-0321 ext. 247 Email
  Stacey Berry Human Resources Administrative Assistant (250) 748-0321 ext. 279 Email
  Tom Longridge Associate Superintendent (250) 748-0321 ext. 247 Email
  Tracy Jones Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (250) 748-0321 ext. 215 Email
  TTOC Dispatch TTOC Dispatch Clerk (250) 748-2141 Email
  Vanessa Lysne Human Resources Officer - CUPE & USW (250) 748-0321 ext. 270 Email
  Wayne Smiley System Support Data Analyst (250) 748-0321 ext. 217 Email